Last update: 02 Aug 2016  

 

home

 

 

REPREZENTACIJE:
Reprezentacija Srbije
Reprezentacija 2014-2015
Reprezentacija 2012- 2013
Reprezentacija 2010- 2011
Reprezentacija 2008- 2010
Reprezentacija 2004- 2006
Reprezentacija 2000-2003
Reprezentacija 1990-1999
Reprezentacija 1980-1989
Reprezentacija 1970-1979
Reprezentacija 1960-1969
Reprezentacija 1950-1959
Reprezentacija 1946-1949
Reprezentacija 1920-1929
Istorija ukratko
Mladi - 21 god.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 



 

1930-1941

KRALJEVINA

JUGOSLAVIJA

 

Dr Ante Pandaković , COACH

(maj 1926- feb 1930)

Boško Simonović , COACH

(apr 1930- okt 1932)

Branislav Veljković , COACH

(apr 1933- avg 1933)

Boško Simonović , COACH

(sep 1933- jun1934)

Ivo Šuste

Mata Miodragović

 

1930.

 

Athens: Balkan Cup

26.01.30 Greece - Yugoslavia 2:1

(Vujadinović)

Belgrade: friendly/prijateljska

13.04.30 Yugoslavia - Bulgaria 6:1

(Vujadinović 2, B.Marjanović 2, Tirnanić, Hrnjiček)

Belgrade: Cup Friendly Nations

04.05.30 Yugoslavia - Romania 2:1

(Premerl, Bonačić)

Sofia: friendly/prijateljska

15.06.30 Bulgaria - Yugoslavia 2:2

(Tirnanić, Najdanović)

WORLD CUP 1930. URUGUAY

14.07.30 Brazil - Yugoslavia 1:2

(Tirnanić, Bek)

17.07.30 Bolivia - Yugoslavia 0:4

(Bek 2, B.Marjanović, Vujadinović)

SEMI-FINAL

27.07.30 Uruguay - Yugoslavia 6:1

(Vujadinović)

Buenos Aires: friendly/prijateljska

03.08.30 Argentina - Yugoslavia 3:1

(B.Marjanović)

Sofia: Balkan Cup

16.11.30 Bulgaria - Yugoslavia 0:3

(Lemešić, B.Marjanović, Praunsberger)

 

1931.

 

Belgrade: Balkan Cup

15.03.31 Yugoslavia - Greece 4:1

(Tomašević 3, Hitrec)

Belgrade: Balkan Cup

19.04.31 Yugoslavia - Bulgaria 1:0

(B.Marjanović)

Belgrade: friendly/prijateljska

21.05.31 Yugoslavia - Hungary 3:2

(B.Marjanović, Lemešić, Hitrec)

Zagreb: Balkan Cup  

28.06.31 Yugoslavia - Romania 2:4

(Zečević, B.Marjanović)

Belgrade: friendly/prijateljska

02.08.31 Yugoslavia - Czechoslovakia 2:1

(Živković, B.Marjanović)

Sofia: Balkan Cup

02.10.31 Turkey - Yugoslavia 2:0

04.10.31 Bulgaria - Yugoslavia 3:2

(Tirnanić, B.Marjanović)

Poznan: friendly/prijateljska

25.10.31 Poland - Yugoslavia 6:3

(Bek, Hitrec 2)

 

1932.

 

Oviedo: friendly/prijateljska

24.04.32 Spain - Yugoslavia 2:1

(Vujadinović)

Lisbon: friendly/prijateljska

03.05.32 Portugal - Yugoslavia 3:2

(Vujadinović 2)

Zagreb: friendly/prijateljska

29.05.32 Yugoslavia - Poland 0:3

Belgrade: friendly/prijateljska

05.06.32 Yugoslavia - France 2:1

(Glišović 2)

Belgrade: Balkan Cup

26.06.32 Yugoslavia - Greece 7:1

(Živković 2,Zečević 2,Tirnanić,Vujadinović,Glišović)

30.06.32 Yugoslavia - Bulgaria 2:3

(Živković 2)

03.07.32 Yugoslavia - Romania 3:1

(Zečević, Živković, Vujadinović)

Prague: friendly/prijateljska

09.10.32 Czechoslovakia - Yugoslavia 2:1

(Živković)

 

1933.

 

Belgrade: friendly/prijateljska

03.04.33 Yugoslavia - Spain 1:1

(B.Marjanović)

Zurich: friendly/prijateljska

07.05.33 Switzerland - Yugoslavia 4:1

(Hitrec)

Bucharest: Balkan Cup

03.06.33 Yugoslavia - Greece 5:3

(Kodrnja 3, Živković 2)

07.06.33 Yugoslavia - Bulgaria 4:0

(Kokotović 3, Živković)

11.06.33 Romania - Yugoslavia 5:0

Zagreb: friendly/prijateljska

08.08.33 Yugoslavia - Czechoslovakia 2:1

(Kragić, Kodrnja)

Warsaw: friendly/prijateljska

10.09.33 Poland - Yugoslavia 4:3

(Vujadinović 2, Tirnanić)

Belgrade: World Cup '34 q.

24.09.33 Yugoslavia - Switzerland 2:2

(B.Marjanović, Kragić)

 

1934.

 

Sofia: friendly/prijateljska

18.03.34 Bulgaria - Yugoslavia 1:2

(B.Marjanović 2)

Belgrade: friendly/prijateljska

01.04.34 Yugoslavia - Bulgaria 2:3

(Kragić, Živković)

Bucharest: World Cup '34 q.

29.04.34 Romania - Yugoslavia 2:1

(Kragić)

(qualified Switzerland)

 

Belgrade: friendly/prijateljska

03.06.34 Yugoslavia - Brazil 8:4

(B.Marjanović 3,Glišović 2,Stevović,Tirnanić,Petrak)

Belgrade: friendly/prijateljska

26.08.34 Yugoslavia - Poland 4:1

(Sekulić 3, B.Marjanović)

Prague: friendly/prijateljska

02.09.34 Czechoslovakia - Yugoslavia 3:1

(Sekulić)

Paris: friendly/prijateljska

16.12.34 France -Yugoslavia  3:2

(B.Marjanović, Vujadinović)

Athens: Balkan Cup

23.12.34 Greece -Yugoslavia 2:1

(Sekulić)

25.12.34 Yugoslavia - Bulgaria 4:3

(Tirnanić 2, Sekulić, Tomašević)

 

 

 

 

Dr Petar Pleše , BOARD

(avg1934- jan 1935)

Boško Simonović , COACH

(jun 1935- sep1935)

Nikola Simić , COACH

(maj 1936- dec1936)

Svetozar Kika Popović , COACH

(maj 1937- sep1938)

Boško Simonović , COACH

(feb 1939- jun1939)

Svetozar Kika Popović , COACH

(okt 1939)

Boško Simonović , COACH

(nov 1939- sep1940)

Svetozar Kika Popović , COACH

(sep 1940- mar 1941)

 

1935.

 

Athens: Balkan Cup

01.01.35 Yugoslavia - Romania 4:0

(Tomašević 2, Tirnanić, B:Marjanović)

Sofia: Balkan Cup

17.06.35 Yugoslavia - Romania 2:0

(B:Marjanović, Sekulić)

20.06.35 Yugoslavia - Greece 6:1

(Živković 2,Glišović 2,B:Marjanović,Vujadinović)

24.06.35 Bulgaria -Yugoslavia 3:3

(B:Marjanović, Vujadinović 2)

Katowice: friendly/prijateljska

18.08.35 Poland - Yugoslavia 2:3

(Živković 2, Sekulić)

Belgrade: friendly/prijateljska

06.09.35 Yugoslavia - Czechoslovakia 0:0

 

1936.

 

Bucharest: Cup Friendly Nations

10.05.36 Romania - Yugoslavia 3:2

(Vujadinović, Tomašević)

Istanbul: friendly/prijateljska

12.07.36 Turkey - Yugoslavia 3:3

(B.Marjanović, Tirnanić, Tomašević)

Belgrade: friendly/prijateljska

06.09.36 Yugoslavia - Poland 9:3

(B.Marjanović 4, Božović 2, Perlić 2, Tirnanić)

Paris: friendly/prijateljska

13.12.36 France -Yugoslavia  1:0

 

1937.

 

Budapest: friendly/prijateljska

09.05.37 Hungary - Yugoslavia 1:1

(Lešnik)

Belgrade: friendly/prijateljska

06.06.37 Yugoslavia - Belgium 1:1

(Lešnik)

Belgrade: friendly/prijateljska

01.08.37 Yugoslavia - Turkey 3:1

(Pleše, Božović, Lešnik)

Belgrade: Cup Friendly Nations

06.09.37 Yugoslavia - Romania 2:1

(Vujadinović, Lešnik)

Prague: Cup Nations

03.10.37 Czechoslovakia - Yugoslavia 5:4

(Pleše 2, Valjarević, ag)

Warsaw: World Cup '38 q.

10.10.37 Poland - Yugoslavia 4:0

 

1938.

 

Belgrade: World Cup '38 q.

03.04.38 Yugoslavia - Poland 1:0

(B.Marjanović)

(qualified Poland)

 

Bucharest: Cup Nations

08.05.38 Romania - Yugoslavia 0:1

(Matošić)

Genova: friendly/prijateljska

22.05.38 Italy - Yugoslavia 4:0

Brussels: friendly/prijateljska

29.05.38 Belgium - Yugoslavia 2:2

(Petrović, Matošić)

Zagreb: Cup Nations

28.08.38 Yugoslavia - Czechoslovakia 1:3

(Šipoš)

Belgrade: Cup Nations

06.09.38 Yugoslavia - Romania 1:1

(Petrović)

Warsaw: friendly/prijateljska

25.09.38 Poland - Yugoslavia 4:4

(Velfl 2, Velker, Kokotović)

 

1939.

 

Berlin: friendly/prijateljska

26.02.39 Germany - Yugoslavia 3:2

(Petrović, ag)

Bucharest: Cup Friendly Nations

07.05.39 Romania - Yugoslavia 1:0

Belgrade: friendly/prijateljska

18.05.39 Yugoslavia - England 2:1

(Glišović, Perlić)

Belgrade: friendly/prijateljska

04.06.39 Yugoslavia - Italy 1:2

(Petrović)

Zagreb: friendly/prijateljska

15.10.39 Yugoslavia - Germany 1:5

(Antolković)

Belgrade: friendly/prijateljska

12.11.39 Yugoslavia - Hungary 0:2

 

1940.

 

Bucharest: Danube Cup

31.03.40 Romania - Yugoslavia 3:3

(Valjarević 2, Božović)

Vienna: friendly/prijateljska

14.04.40 Germany - Yugoslavia 1:2

(Glišović, Velfl)

Belgrade: Danube Cup/cup fr. nat.

22.09.40 Yugoslavia - Romania 1:2

(Petrović)

Budapest: friendly/prijateljska

29.09.40 Hungary - Yugoslavia 0:0

Zagreb: friendly/prijateljska

03.11.40 Yugoslavia - Germany 2:0

(Božović, Cimermančić)

 

1941.

 

Belgrade: friendly/prijateljska

23.03.41 Yugoslavia - Hungary 1:1

(Valjarević)